ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eirini L - IMO 8015685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:shipjohn [View profile]Title:Eirini LAdded:Mar 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8015685Hits:1,007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Eirini L at Philadelphia, Pa. 24mar98. Delaware River.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hebei Century
IMO:8015685
Former name(s):
- Eirini (Until 2005 Jun)
- Eirini L (Until 2001 May)
- Taifung (Until 1987)
- Venture (Until 1985)
- Cast Bluewhale (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,747 tons
Summer DWT:147,283 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eirini
© DDGHANSA
Eirini
© Andreas Spörri
Eirini
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,007 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!