ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Akama - IMO 9279587

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bryanjames [View profile]Title:AkamaAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279587Hits:841
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Name: Akama
IMO: 9279587
Type: Tanker
GRT: 28,828
Built: 2003
Photo: BP tanker berth, Port of Brisbane, Australia, 3 Jan 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Akama
IMO:9279587
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353587000
Callsign:HPQO
Former name(s):
- Akane (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,828 tons
Summer DWT:47,996 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°42’32.88” S, 112°9’11.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 44° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Balikpapan
Arrival:12th May 2018
15:30:50 UTC
Last update:
1 month 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 15:30:50 UTCBalikpapan
2018 February 27th, 18:00:32 UTCDumai
2017 September 5th, 23:30:38 UTCCilacap
More Of This Ship
GRIYA CIREBON
© shippingman
GRIYA CIREBON
© shippingman
GRIYA CIREBON
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!