ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CALEDONIEN - IMO 9192052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bryanjames [View profile]Title:MSC CALEDONIENAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9192052Hits:1,124
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Name: MSC Calendonien
IMO: 9192052
Type: Container
GRT: 9,030
Built: 2000
Photo: Fisherman Island #9 berth, Port of Brisbane, 8 July 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinokor Yokohama
IMO:9192052
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441782000
Callsign:DSRD3
Former name(s):
- Henry Schulte (Until 2011 Nov)
- Cape Creus (Until 2010 Feb)
- Msc Caledonien (Until 2008 Oct)
- Cape Creus (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,030 tons
Summer DWT:11,031 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°56’25.5” N, 128°52’11.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 108° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pnc
Arrival:14th Sep 2018
20:00:12 UTC
Last update:
7 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 06:00:21 UTCKr Pus
2018 July 11th, 08:00:42 UTCJp Sgm
2018 July 8th, 07:00:43 UTCKr Pus
2018 May 21st, 23:00:15 UTCKr Pnc
2018 May 21st, 02:00:32 UTCKr Pus
2018 May 11th, 10:00:24 UTCKr Pus
2018 May 11th, 10:00:15 UTCKr Pus N3
2018 May 7th, 08:00:40 UTCKp Pus
2018 May 6th, 05:00:47 UTCKr Pus
2018 April 27th, 13:00:33 UTCKr Pnc
More Of This Ship
SINOKOR YOKOHAMA
© lappino
CAPE CREUS
© Ivan Meshkov
CAPE CREUS
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,124 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!