ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOFRANA KERMADEC - IMO 9004516

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bryanjames [View profile]Title:SOFRANA KERMADECAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9004516Hits:955
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Name: Sofrana Kermadec
IMO: 9004516
Type: General Cargo
GRT: 6,030
Built: 1992
Photo: At Fisherman Island No2 berth, Port of Brisbane, Australia, 8 July 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Posyet
IMO:9004516
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273337650
Callsign:UEMV
Former name(s):
- Socol 6 (Until 2013 Apr)
- Sofrana Kermadec (Until 2007 Aug)
- Socol 6 (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,030 tons
Summer DWT:9,597 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°33’25.87” N, 138°47’36.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 284° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Ruvyp
Arrival:15th Mar 2018
00:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 15th, 00:00:39 UTCRuvyp
2017 April 28th, 00:00:22 UTCCntag 0
2015 November 7th, 12:00:04 UTCRu Vvo
2015 October 31st, 09:00:06 UTCCn Tag
2015 June 20th, 16:00:08 UTCVladivostok
2015 May 17th, 01:00:15 UTCZhoushan
2015 May 12th, 00:00:48 UTCRu Sog>cn Tag
More Of This Ship
FESCO POSYET
© bushmakin
SOCOL 6
© andrecas
SOCOL 6
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!