ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASTUN - IMO 7359204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:AASTUNAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7359204Hits:782
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Puerto Rosario, Spain.
Flag: Panama
CS: 3EMI7
GT: 3136
Year of build: 1975
Vessel Identification
Name:Titania
IMO:7359204
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356032000
Callsign:3EMI7
Former name(s):
- Aastun (Until 2012 Oct)
- Talisman (Until 2009 Jul 17)
- Aastun (Until 2009 Jul 17)
- Talisman (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,136 tons
Summer DWT:4,743 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°5’39.54” N, 13°25’50.22” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 272° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Laspalmas
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
06:00:58 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 06:00:58 UTCLaspalmas
2018 July 28th, 06:00:18 UTCLaayoune_
2018 July 28th, 06:00:08 UTCLaaydune_
2018 July 25th, 06:00:18 UTCAgadir:,_
2018 July 4th, 21:00:13 UTCSafi
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:27 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 20th, 23:00:40 UTCSafi
2018 June 3rd, 22:00:29 UTCLaayoune
2018 May 25th, 08:00:38 UTCLaayoune
2018 May 4th, 20:00:31 UTCSafi . .
More Of This Ship
TITANIA
© vovashap
TITANIA
© Patalavaca
TITANIA
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!