ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aristides N.P. - IMO 9043990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Aristides N.P.Added:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9043990Hits:648
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
In Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Marshall Islands.
CS: V7KT8
GT: 36952
Year of build: 1993.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aristides N.p.
IMO:9043990
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002677
Callsign:V7KT8
Former name(s):
- Torm Tekla (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,952 tons
Summer DWT:69,268 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aristides N P
© Lorraine Morrill
Aristides N P
© Lorraine Morrill
ARISTIDES NP
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!