ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPAR TWO - IMO 8210077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nate [View profile]Title:SPAR TWOAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8210077Hits:442
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
- arriving in Providence, RI to load scrap metal. 11/16/07
Vessel Identification
Name:Kostas N
IMO:8210077
Former name(s):
- Spar Two (Until 2009 Mar)
- Menina Barbara (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,258 tons
Summer DWT:35,971 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOSTAS N
© Valerii Agafonov
Kostas N
© Gabriel Bedo
Kostas N
© Gabriel Bedo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!