ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAN VIKING - IMO 8506024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:DAN VIKINGAdded:Oct 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506024Hits:565
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Denmark
CS: OVIL2
GT: 1139
Year of build: 1986.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frem Nordica
IMO:8506024
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220439000
Callsign:OVIL2
Former name(s):
- Dan Viking (Until 2014 Oct)
- Geertje (Until 2005 Dec)
- Anne S (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,139 tons
Summer DWT:1,601 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Frederikshavn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’59.33” N, 9°47’24.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 198° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:20th May 2018
09:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 06:00:08 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 May 13th, 18:00:41 UTCRoenne
2018 May 13th, 18:00:06 UTCFo
2018 May 11th, 22:00:46 UTCGdynia Plt
2018 May 11th, 15:00:42 UTCGdansk Plt
2018 May 9th, 17:00:08 UTCSwinoujscie Plt
2018 May 6th, 12:00:45 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 May 4th, 10:00:33 UTCWismar
2018 April 29th, 07:00:22 UTCAarhus
2018 April 26th, 21:00:02 UTCBandholm
More Of This Ship
ALBA ROUSING
© Marcus-S
ALBA ROUSING
© Tim Becker
ALBA ROUSING
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!