ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAN VIKING - IMO 8506024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:DAN VIKINGAdded:Oct 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506024Hits:534
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Denmark
CS: OVIL2
GT: 1139
Year of build: 1986.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frem Nordica
IMO:8506024
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220439000
Callsign:OVIL2
Former name(s):
- Dan Viking (Until 2014 Oct)
- Geertje (Until 2005 Dec)
- Anne S (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,139 tons
Summer DWT:1,601 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Frederikshavn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°57’56.4” N, 8°19’29.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 32° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Dkran
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
21:00:23 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 21:00:23 UTCDkran
2018 July 17th, 06:30:14 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 14th, 19:45:09 UTCFlushng Plt Sta
2018 June 30th, 09:00:57 UTCDkran
2018 June 23rd, 23:30:40 UTCGbgoo Via Nok
2018 June 5th, 06:00:24 UTCSehld
2018 May 31st, 20:00:25 UTCMalmoe
2018 May 27th, 06:00:37 UTCStavanger Plt
2018 May 19th, 18:00:07 UTCHoltenau Plt
2018 May 18th, 05:00:28 UTCFrederiksvaerk
More Of This Ship
ALBA ROUSING
© Brian Brady
ALBA ROUSING
© Brian Brady
ALBA ROUSING
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!