ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSEATIC SCOUT - IMO 9229130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:HANSEATIC SCOUTAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9229130Hits:465
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HANSEATIC SCOUT - St John's.Loa:89m Dwt:4338t Built:2002.Leaving "bassin de St Nazaire",entering in "le Pertuis",proceeding to "bassin de Penhoët"...2008/1/5
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanseatic Scout
IMO:9229130
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304867000
Callsign:V2BM2
Former name(s):
- Polar Light (Until 2005 Oct 19)
- Polar Bright (Until 2005 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,896 tons
Summer DWT:4,338 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°59’13.32” N, 33°2’3.78” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 62° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
12:00:49 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 12:00:49 UTCMurmansk
2018 April 19th, 08:00:54 UTCLeirpollen
2018 April 16th, 17:00:57 UTCMurmansk
2018 April 12th, 23:00:51 UTCNarvik
2018 April 8th, 18:00:49 UTCSvelgen
2018 April 4th, 18:00:51 UTCVlissingen
2018 March 29th, 20:00:48 UTCNordenham
2018 March 28th, 03:00:48 UTCMordijk
2018 March 27th, 10:00:55 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 26th, 05:00:49 UTCAntwerpen
More Of This Ship
WILSON HOLLA
© vazee
Wilson Holla
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
WILSON HOLLA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!