ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESMERALDA - IMO 9141364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:ESMERALDAAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141364Hits:418
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2PG1
GT: 2834
Year of build: 1998.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nelli
IMO:9141364
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305989000
Callsign:V2PX6
Former name(s):
- Esmeralda (Until 2013 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,834 tons
Summer DWT:4,748 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°22’56.53” N, 4°28’17.54” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 219° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Brest
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
03:00:50 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 18:30:15 UTCBarking
2018 October 5th, 22:00:05 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 16th, 03:00:50 UTCBrest
2018 August 11th, 22:30:03 UTCGhent
2018 August 6th, 10:00:17 UTCSas Van Ghent
2018 August 5th, 10:00:53 UTCImmingham
2018 July 29th, 01:00:19 UTCPasajes
2018 July 23rd, 13:00:51 UTCHarlingen
2018 July 19th, 18:00:13 UTCHull
2018 July 12th, 04:00:04 UTCKorsqer
More Of This Ship
Nelli
© Wil Weijsters
Nelli
© Wil Weijsters
VITALITY
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!