ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FERNANDO M. PEREDA - IMO 9130339

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:FERNANDO M. PEREDAAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9130339Hits:589
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Spanish.
CS: ECIS
GT: 10457
Year of build: 1998.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bfp Melody
IMO:9130339
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229465000
Callsign:9HA3353
Former name(s):
- Magnos (Until 2013 Jun)
- Fernando Maria Pereda (Until 2008 Feb 28)
- Fernando M Pereda (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,457 tons
Summer DWT:14,034 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’36.6” N, 24°9’52.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 54° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
08:00:39 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 14:00:46 UTCPiraeus
2018 September 5th, 19:00:08 UTCOdessa
2018 August 31st, 08:00:32 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 28th, 03:00:48 UTCConstanta
2018 August 26th, 15:00:54 UTCOdessa
2018 August 24th, 22:00:40 UTCGemlik
2018 August 18th, 09:00:52 UTCConstanta
2018 August 16th, 12:00:57 UTCOdessa
2018 August 10th, 19:00:39 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 7th, 07:00:17 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
BFP MELODY
© Nektarios Papadakis
BFP MELODY
© Giwrgos Mertis
BFP MELODY
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!