ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNETTE - IMO 9266554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ANNETTEAdded:Sep 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9266554Hits:1,113
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pilot Maas 12-8-04
IMO: 9266554
Vessel Identification
Name:Annette
IMO:9266554
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304577000
Callsign:V20L8
Former name(s):
- Anette (Until 2003 Nov 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,383 tons
Summer DWT:9,417 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’54.96” N, 4°22’21.48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 270° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Palma
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
06:00:12 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 06:00:59 UTCPalma
2017 November 14th, 05:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 12th, 13:00:53 UTCEmden
2017 November 6th, 19:00:55 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2017 November 4th, 05:00:05 UTCGdynia
2017 November 1st, 16:00:01 UTCRostock
2017 October 29th, 06:15:36 UTCNorrkoping
2017 October 25th, 05:00:38 UTCTurku
2017 October 21st, 05:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 18th, 17:00:09 UTCRouen
More Of This Ship
ANNETTE
© Marcus-S
Annette
© Dragec
Annette
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,113 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!