ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRIFTBORG - IMO 9116008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:GRIFTBORGAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116008Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven Alte Liebe in July 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Griftbor
IMO:9116008
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304050000
Callsign:V2QP9
Former name(s):
- Lehmann Fjord (Until 2015 Jan)
- Griftborg (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,771 tons
Summer DWT:4,149 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°17’22.31” N, 21°54’48.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 229° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
06:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:33 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:01 UTCStetin
2018 June 16th, 22:00:00 UTCHalla
2018 June 5th, 23:30:56 UTCUst Luga
2018 April 14th, 07:00:25 UTCTallinn
2018 April 13th, 18:00:50 UTCTallinn
2018 April 8th, 11:00:45 UTCVejle
2018 April 1st, 06:00:06 UTCKoping
2018 March 23rd, 01:00:33 UTCKaliningrad
2018 March 20th, 02:00:34 UTCKopenhagen
More Of This Ship
GRIFTBOR
© Aleksi Lindström
GRIFTBOR
© Aleksi Lindström
GRIFTBOR
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!