ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA CATALINA - IMO 9148647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:HANSA CATALINAAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148647Hits:591
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven Alte Liebe in July 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Soul Of Luck
IMO:9148647
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352495000
Callsign:3FGX2
Former name(s):
- Hansa Catalina (Until 2013 Jan)
- Cap Lobos (Until 2006 Jul)
- Hansa Catalina (Until 2003 Sep)
- Cma Xiamen (Until 2000 Jul)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Abidjan (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,915 tons
Summer DWT:21,519 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’44.57” N, 103°49’25.49” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 24° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
14:00:44 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 14:00:44 UTCSingapore
2017 November 18th, 06:00:20 UTCThilawa
2017 November 11th, 18:00:47 UTCSingapore
2017 October 17th, 01:00:28 UTCSin Pebga
2017 July 29th, 18:00:13 UTCYantian
2017 July 11th, 21:00:18 UTCKaohsiung
2017 July 8th, 09:00:26 UTCQui Nhon
2017 July 5th, 01:00:27 UTCPwbga Spore
2017 June 29th, 14:00:50 UTCTajung Pelepas
2017 June 14th, 15:00:08 UTCPebga Spore
More Of This Ship
SOUL OF LUCK
© tropic maritime images
SOUL OF LUCK
© martin klingsick
SOUL OF LUCK
© Petros Psarras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!