ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Helios II - IMO 6417657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:Helios IIAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6417657Hits:725
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven Alte Liebe in July 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Helgoland
IMO:6417657
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211286500
Callsign:DNFD
Former name(s):
- Helios Ii (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:385 tons
Summer DWT:485 tons
Length:46 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1964
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°51’20.68” N, 8°43’25.42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 28° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Cvxhaven
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
18:00:22 UTC
Last update:
5 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 13:30:45 UTCCvxhaven
2018 August 14th, 21:30:47 UTCHelgoland
2018 July 20th, 16:30:31 UTCCuxhaven
2018 April 13th, 13:30:43 UTCCuxhaven
2018 April 4th, 13:30:00 UTCHelgoland
2018 March 30th, 15:00:54 UTCCuxhaven
2018 March 22nd, 22:00:06 UTCHelgoland
2018 March 19th, 10:00:25 UTCCuxhaven
2018 March 13th, 22:00:37 UTCHelgoland
2018 March 9th, 15:00:43 UTCCuxhaven
More Of This Ship
Helgoland
© Frank Behrends
Helgoland
© Frank Behrends
Helgoland
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 06, 2008 08:58 (10 years ago)
Built 1964 by Sietas,yn 488.385gt.Now is bulbous bow.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!