ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENDRIK S - IMO 9195391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:HENDRIK SAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195391Hits:527
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven Alte Liebe in July 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Hendrik S
IMO:9195391
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245529000
Callsign:PFCP
Former name(s):
- Aquatique (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,311 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°30’46.2” N, 0°37’49.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 112° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissingen
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
15:00:48 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 20:00:15 UTCBrugge
2018 June 25th, 15:00:48 UTCVlissingen
2018 June 8th, 15:00:25 UTCDublin
2018 May 23rd, 02:00:29 UTCDublin
2018 May 15th, 14:00:44 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 12th, 12:00:26 UTCRostock
2018 April 26th, 02:00:21 UTCSt Petersburg Plt
2018 April 26th, 02:00:17 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 April 17th, 21:00:20 UTCBornem
2018 March 31st, 21:00:32 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
Hendrik S
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Hendrik S
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Hendrik S
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!