ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIETJE BENITA - IMO 9279044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:MARIETJE BENITAAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279044Hits:415
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on January 05, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Eidsvaag Sirius
IMO:9279044
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257414000
Callsign:LMAA
Former name(s):
- Marietje Benita (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°40’18.83” N, 5°22’30.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 39° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Nosvg
Arrival:7th Dec 2017
22:00:28 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 16:00:49 UTCDk Aal
2017 December 7th, 22:00:28 UTCNosvg
2017 December 7th, 17:00:55 UTCNolar
2017 December 4th, 22:00:24 UTCNotrd
2017 November 30th, 12:00:34 UTCNofro
2017 November 23rd, 09:00:52 UTCUst Luga
2017 November 23rd, 09:00:48 UTCUst Luga
2017 November 23rd, 09:00:45 UTCUst Luga #?c
2017 November 19th, 05:00:24 UTCFredrikshavn
2017 November 13th, 19:00:29 UTCVaksdal
More Of This Ship
EIDSVAAG SIRIUS
© vazee
Eidsvaag Sirius
© Pilot Frans
Eidsvaag Sirius
© Rob Renes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!