ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIETJE DEBORAH - IMO 9279032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:MARIETJE DEBORAHAdded:Jul 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279032Hits:545
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven Alte Liebe in July 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Annika Benita
IMO:9279032
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244482000
Callsign:PHDB
Former name(s):
- Marietje Deborah (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°39’29.98” N, 10°56’59.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 134° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Sestk
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
07:00:54 UTC
Last update:
19 minutes 6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:48 UTCDelfzijl
2018 April 23rd, 07:00:54 UTCSestk
2018 April 15th, 20:00:42 UTCHvide Sande
2018 April 11th, 12:00:19 UTCHamburg
2018 April 11th, 12:00:03 UTCHamburg
2018 April 8th, 09:00:59 UTCEemshaven
2018 April 4th, 15:00:42 UTCLeipaja
2018 April 1st, 12:00:49 UTCTurku
2018 March 28th, 09:30:31 UTCSzczecin
2018 March 24th, 02:00:11 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
MARIETJE HESTER
© Ken Smith
MARIETJE HESTER
© Ken Smith
MARIETJE HESTER
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!