ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROMI - IMO 8922266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:ROMIAdded:Nov 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8922266Hits:463
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven Alte Liebe in July 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Romi
IMO:8922266
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308874000
Callsign:C6US6
Former name(s):
- Arklow Faith (Until 2005 Jun 22)
- Mb Thames (Until 1997 Sep 16)
- Arklow Feith (Until 1997 Sep 16)
- Mb Thames (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:4,220 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’21.14” N, 4°16’35.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 22° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
01:30:50 UTC
Last update:
19 minutes 32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 01:30:50 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 14th, 23:30:49 UTCNodrm
2018 July 14th, 10:00:24 UTCNobvk
2018 July 13th, 10:00:52 UTCNokvs
2018 July 11th, 02:00:37 UTCNobvk
2018 July 5th, 11:00:20 UTCRuvyg
2018 June 28th, 02:00:38 UTCSaint_petersburg
2018 June 25th, 18:45:51 UTCKantvik
2018 June 21st, 14:30:46 UTCRostock
2018 June 10th, 21:30:36 UTCDordrecht
More Of This Ship
ROMI
© mbest
ROMI
© jens smit
ROMI
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!