Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Splittnes - IMO 9101730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:SplittnesAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Taken at Cuxhaven Alte Liebe in July 2006
Vessel Identification
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Kari Arnhild (Until 2002 Mar 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,538 tons
Summer DWT:16,073 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’28.74” N, 0°4’0.11” E
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 121° (120°)
Arrival:18th Mar 2018
04:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 18th, 04:00:35 UTCVerdal,norway
2018 March 14th, 11:00:51 UTCHull, Uk
2018 March 12th, 10:00:58 UTCJelsa, Norway
2018 March 9th, 10:00:04 UTCTilbury, Gb
2018 March 6th, 11:30:45 UTCJelsa, Norway
2018 February 28th, 01:00:14 UTCNo Jel
2018 February 23rd, 04:00:29 UTCNo Jel
2018 February 14th, 20:00:52 UTCNo Bvk
2018 February 10th, 06:00:38 UTCNo Ver
2018 February 5th, 05:45:12 UTCGb Hul
More Of This Ship
© Rico Voss
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!