ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saga Rose - IMO 6416043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:claus carlsen [View profile]Title:Saga RoseAdded:Jul 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:6416043Hits:597
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
:-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Rose
IMO:6416043
Former name(s):
- Gripsholm (Until 1997 May)
- Sagafjord (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,528 tons
Summer DWT:6,353 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGAFJORD
© Michael Neidig
SAGA ROSE
© Michael Neidig
SAGA ROSE
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Apr 30, 2005 11:40 (11 years ago)
Claus,
that is a lovely shot of a good looking ship.
Well done.

Jonesy
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!