ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORMED HAMBURG - IMO 9210270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:NORMED HAMBURGAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210270Hits:484
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on January 05, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordkap
IMO:9210270
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305888000
Callsign:V2GC6
Former name(s):
- Bbc Nordkap (Until 2013 Nov 11)
- Nordkap (Until 2013 Jan 07)
- Normed Hamburg (Until 2008 Jul)
- Flinternoord (Until 2005 Apr 29)
- Nordkap (Until 2004 Feb 24)
- Nordcap (Until 2000 Jul 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:8,275 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
12°18’25.44” N, 72°53’40.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 58° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Cabello
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
08:00:10 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 08:00:10 UTCPuerto Cabello
2017 December 8th, 18:00:46 UTCPuerto Jose
2017 December 4th, 08:00:26 UTCBaranquilla
2017 November 9th, 06:00:02 UTCJose
2017 October 30th, 08:00:53 UTCPort Everglades
2017 October 13th, 20:00:00 UTCBarranquilla
2017 October 7th, 06:00:57 UTCTolu
2017 September 27th, 06:00:52 UTCHouston
2017 September 8th, 07:30:45 UTCSt Marc
2017 September 5th, 07:30:00 UTCEverglades
More Of This Ship
NORDKAP
© Marc Piché
NORDKAP
© Evgeniy .
NORDKAP
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!