ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNI-MERCY - IMO 7602417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:UNI-MERCYAdded:Apr 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:7602417Hits:681
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
UNI MERCY SINGAPORE JULY 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Uni Mercy
IMO:7602417
Former name(s):
- Action (Until 1984)
- Galleon Sapphire (Until 1982)
- Ever Mercy (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,140 tons
Summer DWT:16,929 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!