ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maritime Peace - IMO 8312617

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Maritime PeaceAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8312617Hits:701
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
[b]Maritime Peace[/b] seen passing Terneuzen on 14.04.2007

IMO number : 8312617
Name of ship : [b]Maritime Peace[/b]
Call Sign : 9VIJ
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Flag : Singapore
Ship manager : MSI SHIP MANAGEMENT PTE LTD, Singapore
Gross tonnage : 15850
DWT: 26384
Length overall : 160.00 m
LPP : 150.30 m
Beam : 25,40 m
Year : 1983
Launch Date: 28.09.1983
Date of completion: Dez 83
Yard No: 2286
Builder : Kurushima
Location of yard : Onishi
History : TONIC VENTURE - 87 MARITIME ASSOCIATE - 95 MARITIME PHUKET - 01 MARITIME PEACE
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhang Hong No.2
IMO:8312617
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372129000
Callsign:3FPP4
Former name(s):
- Ever Glory Ii (Until 2013 May)
- Nosco Peace (Until 2010 Apr)
- Maritime Peace (Until 2008 Dec)
- Maritime Phuket (Until 2001 May)
- Maritime Associate (Until 1995 Mar)
- Tonic Venture (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,850 tons
Summer DWT:26,384 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maritime Peace
© Sascha Grimm
Maritime Peace
© Frank Behrends
Maritime Peace
© Fletcher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!