ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC ROTTERDAM - IMO 8513780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:WEC ROTTERDAMAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:August 17, 2001IMO:8513780Hits:981
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
WEC Rotterdam am 17.08.01 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1986
Bauwerft, Nummer: Bremer Vulkan 70
ex-Namen: Ville de Jupiter, Waterdam, Koala Success, Contship Success, Ville de Jupiter, Red Sea Energy, Buxwind, CSAV Rupanco, CSAV Rio de la Plata, Karin S.

Länge: 163.28m
Breite: 27.51m
Tragfähigkeit: 23465 Tonnen
Vermessung: 16250 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: Elsfleth
Vessel Identification
Name:Catalina Del Mar
IMO:8513780
Former name(s):
- Karin S (Until 2003 Dec)
- Wec Rotterdam (Until 2003 Apr)
- Karin S (Until 2001)
- Csav Rio De La Plata (Until 1996 Oct)
- Csav Rupanco (Until 1996 May)
- Buxwind (Until 1994 Dec)
- Contship Success (Until 1994)
- Koala Success (Until 1992 Dec)
- Waterdam (Until 1991 Aug)
- Ville De Jupiter (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,250 tons
Summer DWT:23,465 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOALA SUCCESS
© Mike Griffiths
CATALINA DEL MAR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
KARIN S
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 981 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!