ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLUMBIA RIVER - IMO 9181508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:COLUMBIA RIVERAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9181508Hits:453
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
COLUMBIA RIVER 17,429/1998
Ansac Harmony 2001
Brilliant Star 2001
Ocean Belief 2001
Louisiana Rainbow II 2000
Thames Refinery
Jan 6th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Diamond
IMO:9181508
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003285
Callsign:V7PT7
Former name(s):
- Columbia River (Until 2008 Jul)
- Ansac Harmony (Until 2005 Jun)
- Brilliant Star (Until 2001 Jun)
- Ocean Belief (Until 2001 May)
- Louisiana Rainbow Ii (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,429 tons
Summer DWT:28,527 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°42’33.89” S, 48°12’10.31” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 316° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Lagos
Arrival:20th Jun 2017
21:05:14 UTC
Last update:
2 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 20th, 21:05:14 UTCLagos
2017 June 11th, 14:30:33 UTCLas Palmas
2017 April 28th, 13:30:35 UTCAbidjan
2017 April 15th, 10:00:07 UTCAbidjan
2017 March 13th, 14:30:00 UTCAveiro
2016 October 7th, 23:30:47 UTCNikatera
2016 March 10th, 05:30:14 UTCTenerife
2016 February 26th, 19:30:38 UTCJorf Lasfar
2016 February 23rd, 00:00:47 UTCOrder
2016 February 19th, 01:00:32 UTCSavona
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DIAMOND
© Maxi Alonso
OCEAN DIAMOND
© Maxi Alonso
OCEAN DIAMOND
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!