ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLUMBIA RIVER - IMO 9181508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:COLUMBIA RIVERAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9181508Hits:659
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
COLUMBIA RIVER 17,429/1998
Ansac Harmony 2001
Brilliant Star 2001
Ocean Belief 2001
Louisianna Rainbow 2000
Re-Named 7-2005
Thames Refinery
Jan 6th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Diamond
IMO:9181508
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003285
Callsign:V7PT7
Former name(s):
- Columbia River (Until 2008 Jul)
- Ansac Harmony (Until 2005 Jun)
- Brilliant Star (Until 2001 Jun)
- Ocean Belief (Until 2001 May)
- Louisiana Rainbow Ii (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,429 tons
Summer DWT:28,527 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’40.45” N, 5°35’3.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 249° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Ma Cas
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
10:00:42 UTC
Last update:
4 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 11th, 10:00:39 UTCLagos
2018 March 29th, 17:00:35 UTCDakar
2018 March 26th, 14:00:17 UTCOdessa
2018 March 12th, 01:00:32 UTCNemrut
2017 June 20th, 21:05:14 UTCLagos
2017 June 11th, 14:30:33 UTCLas Palmas
2017 April 28th, 13:30:35 UTCAbidjan
2017 April 15th, 10:00:07 UTCAbidjan
2017 March 13th, 14:30:00 UTCAveiro
2016 October 7th, 23:30:47 UTCNikatera
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DIAMOND
© Maxi Alonso
OCEAN DIAMOND
© Maxi Alonso
OCEAN DIAMOND
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jan 08, 2008 15:24 (10 years ago)
Many thanks for your comment Marie-Anne, the weather was very good on that day.

Regards
Ken
Ken Smith on Jan 08, 2008 15:23 (10 years ago)
Yes Derek, lets hope they keep on coming and we get another nice selection this year.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Jan 08, 2008 04:40 (10 years ago)
The refinery presents you with another nice bulker Ken! Superb sunny shot of her
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Jan 07, 2008 19:26 (10 years ago)
Superb shot Ken!!
You had very nice weather.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!