ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITAL MELODIA - IMO 9315965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brozina Robert [View profile]Title:ITAL MELODIAAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9315965Hits:538
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ITAL MELODIA on maiden voyage entering in port of Koper 14.12.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ital Melodia
IMO:9315965
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356706000
Callsign:3FYC4
Former name(s):
- E.r.tauranga (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,020 tons
Summer DWT:53,697 tons
Length:264 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’17.37” N, 104°13’39.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 263° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Myptp
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
14:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 16:00:22 UTCPhmnl
2018 July 11th, 14:00:22 UTCMyptp
2018 June 26th, 22:00:40 UTCSgsgp[ebg-a]
2018 June 12th, 16:00:38 UTCSgsgp [ebg-a]
2018 June 8th, 14:00:33 UTCThlch
2018 June 4th, 04:00:33 UTCMyptp
2018 June 1st, 02:00:07 UTCTwksg
2018 June 1st, 00:00:06 UTCIddkt
2018 May 29th, 05:00:10 UTCSgsgp-[ebga]
2018 May 16th, 08:00:14 UTCMyptp
More Of This Ship
ITAL MELODIA
© Geir Vinnes
ITAL MELODIA
© Geir Vinnes
ITAL MELODIA
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!