ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITAL MELODIA - IMO 9315965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brozina Robert [View profile]Title:ITAL MELODIAAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9315965Hits:421
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ITAL MELODIA on maiden voyage entering in port of Koper 14.12.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ital Melodia
IMO:9315965
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356706000
Callsign:3FYC4
Former name(s):
- E.r.tauranga (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,020 tons
Summer DWT:53,697 tons
Length:263 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°4’42.93” N, 104°40’58.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 6° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Iddkt
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
09:00:08 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 16:00:22 UTCPhmnl
2018 June 1st, 02:00:07 UTCTwksg
2018 April 20th, 09:00:08 UTCIddkt
2018 April 18th, 03:30:19 UTCMyptp
2018 April 17th, 09:30:18 UTCSgsgp_ebga
2018 April 11th, 12:00:58 UTCMyptp
2018 March 27th, 15:00:36 UTCSgsgp[peba]
2018 March 24th, 05:00:28 UTCThlch
2018 March 21st, 09:00:47 UTCMyptp
2018 March 17th, 09:00:46 UTCThlch
More Of This Ship
ITAL MELODIA
© Geir Vinnes
ITAL MELODIA
© Geir Vinnes
ITAL MELODIA
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!