ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TS CHINA - IMO 9444950

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MS3866 [View profile]Title:TS CHINAAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9444950Hits:3,495
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Taken at Imabari on December 15th.
TS CHINA is built at Imabari shipbuilding and will be deployed to JHT service in a few days.
More photos and technical information can be
found under http://containerinfo.co.ohost.de/
Vessel Identification
Name:Is China
IMO:9444950
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356247000
Callsign:3EOI6
Former name(s):
- Ts China (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,515 tons
Summer DWT:21,908 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’11.34” N, 103°11’50.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 312° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Ebga
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
16:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 06:00:28 UTCThlem
2018 September 10th, 03:00:57 UTCSgsin
2018 August 23rd, 18:00:23 UTCThsht
2018 August 19th, 19:00:43 UTCEbga
2018 August 18th, 09:05:38 UTCMypkl
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:37 UTCBkksht
2018 July 29th, 15:00:48 UTCSgsin
2018 July 27th, 00:00:52 UTCMypkg
2018 July 24th, 05:00:06 UTCSgsin
2018 July 20th, 18:00:36 UTCIdsub
More Of This Ship
IS CHINA
© martin klingsick
IS CHINA & IZUMO
© Geir Vinnes
IS CHINA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!