ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WERDER BREMEN - IMO 9202259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:WERDER BREMENAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9202259Hits:2,605
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Werder Bremen am 12.06.03 aus Hamburg auslaufend

Baujahr: 1999
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuefelde 1124
Länge: 121.35m
Breite: 18.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 7144 Tonnen
Vermessung: 6378 GT
Flagge: Malta
Heimathafen: Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Skyline
IMO:9202259
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305834000
Callsign:V2QJ3
Former name(s):
- Werder Bremen (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,378 tons
Summer DWT:7,144 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°39’19.51” N, 33°1’13.77” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 148° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:12th Aug 2017
17:00:17 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 3rd, 12:00:48 UTCAmbarli
2017 August 1st, 22:00:01 UTCOdesa
2017 July 27th, 20:00:18 UTCNemrut
2017 July 17th, 12:00:32 UTCOdesa
2017 July 14th, 01:00:44 UTCNemrut
2017 July 3rd, 18:00:30 UTCAshdod
2017 July 3rd, 05:00:30 UTCHaifa
2017 June 29th, 12:00:32 UTCNemrut
2017 June 26th, 19:00:06 UTCAshdod
2017 June 9th, 03:00:55 UTCAmbarli
More Of This Ship
Werder Bremen
© Robbie Cox
WERDER BREMEN
© miraflores
WERDER BREMEN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!