ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SAN RAPHAEL - IMO 9227285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:CAP SAN RAPHAELAdded:May 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227285Hits:1,235
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9227285 - 50.200 dwt - 3.739 Teus - Arriving Santos on 17.10.04 - Build by Samsumg Heavy Industries Co., South Korea - Hull nr. 1356

** Name edited 25/05/08 - Admin **
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Doukato
IMO:9227285
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004580
Callsign:V7XV4
Former name(s):
- Cap San Raphael (Until 2012 Sep 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,085 tons
Summer DWT:51,059 tons
Length:257 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°59’2.94” N, 110°47’49.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 137° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Qin Zhou
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
18:00:49 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 14:30:29 UTCYang Pu
2018 September 2nd, 14:30:16 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 August 1st, 02:00:46 UTCByq
2018 July 26th, 03:00:12 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 June 12th, 21:00:00 UTCByq
2018 June 11th, 08:00:33 UTCQin Zhou
2018 June 3rd, 00:00:12 UTCByq
2018 May 18th, 02:00:56 UTCByq
2018 April 26th, 08:00:41 UTCGuishan
2018 April 19th, 22:00:53 UTCByq
More Of This Ship
DOUKATO
© michael marshall
DOUKATO
© martin klingsick
CAP DOUKATO
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,235 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!