ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KATRINA - IMO 7706938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:MSC KATRINAAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:April 14, 2007IMO:7706938Hits:632
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC Katrina seen passing Terneuzen on 14.04.2007

IMO number : 7706938
Name of ship : [b]MSC Katrina[/b]
Call Sign : 3FZU7
Gross tonnage : 30249
Type of ship : Container Ship
Flag : Panama
Manager : MSC MEDITERRANEAN SHIPPING CO, Geneva SWITZERLAND
Tons: 29410
DWT: 26469
Length overall: 203.0
LPP: 190.0
Beam: 30. Aug
Year: 1979
Launch Date: 20.05.1978
Date of completion: Jan 79
Yard No: 960
Builder: Nederlandsche D&SB
Location of yard: Amsterdam
History: INCOTRANS SPIRIT - 86 GULF SPIRIT - 91 OOCL BLOSSOM - 93
GULF SPIRIT - 94 EAGLE PRIDE - 95 GULF SPIRIT - 97 MSC KATRINA
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Katrina
IMO:7706938
Former name(s):
- Gulf Spirit (Until 1997 Nov)
- Eagle Pride (Until 1995 May)
- Gulf Spirit (Until 1994 Apr)
- Oocl Blossom (Until 1993 Jul)
- Gulf Spirit (Until 1991)
- Incotrans Spirit (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,249 tons
Summer DWT:27,738 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OOCL BLOSSOM
© Ulf Kornfeld
INCOTRANS SPIRIT
© simonwp
INCOTRANS SPIRIT
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!