ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HMS Scott H131 - IMO 9127289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:HMS Scott H131Added:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:June 26, 2007IMO:9127289Hits:593
Location:Halifax, Canada
Photo Category: Auxiliaries
Description:
HMS Scott H131 ,Royal Navy survey ship on a visit to HMC Dockyard,Halifax,Canada on June 26th 2007. Built in 1997.
Gross Tonnage:9,489 tons.
Call Sign: GCUP
Capnken photo 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rn Default
IMO:9127289
MMSI:233844000
Callsign:GCUP
Pennant no.:H131
Former name(s):
- Scott (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Naval Salvage Vessel
Gross tonnage:9,498 tons
Summer DWT:8,600 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°22’54.31” N, 4°11’13.97” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 328° (353°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
8 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
HMS SCOTT H131
© Derek Lilley
HMS SCOTT H131
© Derek Lilley
HMS SCOTT H131
© Derek Lilley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!