ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LORD HINTON - IMO 8402864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:LORD HINTONAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8402864Hits:546
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Sideview now; ready to change pilot for Antwerp.
2007-12-30
Vessel Identification
Name:Umay
IMO:8402864
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518710000
Callsign:E5U2657
Former name(s):
- Lord Hinton (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,201 tons
Summer DWT:22,447 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Umay
© evgenii 10
Lord Hinton
© simonwp
Umay
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
keithpark on Jan 01, 2013 20:25 (4 years ago)
Classic Ship Models is building a 24 inch model of this ship and available in Feb 2013.
Contact them at www.classicshipmodels.co.uk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!