ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DAMMAM - IMO 9252242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brozina Robert [View profile]Title:MAERSK DAMMAMAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252242Hits:878
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MAERSK DAMMAM ex HHL Pacific at port of Koper
build 2003 owner Hanseatic Lloyd, Teu capacity 4713
Vessel Identification
Name:Columbia
IMO:9252242
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477958400
Callsign:VRDE9
Former name(s):
- Apl Colombia (Until 2013 Apr)
- Maersk Dammam (Until 2007 Oct)
- Hll Pacific (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,834 tons
Summer DWT:53,511 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Columbia
© Wil Weijsters
ZHONG LIANG XIN HUA YUAN
© GORDON DALZELL
Columbia
© Nohab-Polar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!