ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM POWER - IMO 9124354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brozina Robert [View profile]Title:CMA CGM POWERAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9124354Hits:673
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
M/V CMA CGM POWER at Port of Koper 11.8.2007
IMO number 9124354, home port Monrovia
Owner ER Schiffahrt
Loa 201,50 m,B 32,20 m, d 12,50 m
Teu 2825
Vessel Identification
Name:Canberra
IMO:9124354
Former name(s):
- E.r.canberra (Until 2013 May)
- Cma Cgm Power (Until 2005 Jul 20)
- Cma Cgm Virginia (Until 2004 Dec)
- Indamex Mumbai (Until 2004 Mar)
- E.r.canberra (Until 2003 Aug)
- Donau (Until 2002 Jul)
- Hanjin Dalian (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,280 tons
Summer DWT:35,981 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
E.R. CANBERRA
© Javi Jutglar
E.R. CANBERRA
© Javi Jutglar
CMA CGM POWER
© Hein
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!