ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ds Regent - IMO 9244087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Ds RegentAdded:Apr 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:9244087Hits:1,312
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Savona 28.04.05
Imo 9244087
Builder INP HEAVY INDUSTRIES CO.,LTD.

In service as Lugano 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Lugano
IMO:9244087
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269665000
Callsign:HBLX
Former name(s):
- Ds Regent (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,578 tons
Summer DWT:20,001 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lugano
© Pilot Frans
Lugano
© Hannes van Rijn
Lugano
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,312 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!