ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RAVENNA - IMO 9242302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:MAERSK RAVENNAAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9242302Hits:526
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 17/12/2007.

Call Sign : V2BF9
Gross tonnage : 14062
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda

photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Auriga J
IMO:9242302
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304812000
Callsign:V2BF9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Ravenna (Until 2012 Mar)
- Auriga J (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,062 tons
Summer DWT:17,183 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°30’29.37” N, 23°38’29.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 220° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Tramb-grpir
Arrival:1st Dec 2017
16:00:48 UTC
Last update:
7 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 1st, 16:00:48 UTCTramb-grpir
2017 November 6th, 15:00:47 UTCTrgem>grpir
2017 November 3rd, 04:00:56 UTCTrizm>tryar
2017 October 18th, 17:00:21 UTCPiraeus>skikda
2017 October 15th, 03:00:05 UTCTramb>grpir
2017 September 23rd, 05:00:59 UTCGrpir>dzski
2017 September 19th, 02:30:02 UTCTramb>grpir
2017 September 9th, 21:00:02 UTCDzalg>trizm
2017 August 29th, 15:00:51 UTCGrpir>dzski
2017 August 25th, 18:00:58 UTCTramb>grpir
More Of This Ship
Kaptan Aytac A
© Dennis Mortimer
Kaptan Aytac A
© Dennis Mortimer
Kaptan Aytac A
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!