ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ANASTASIA - IMO 7020542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brozina Robert [View profile]Title:MSC ANASTASIAAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7020542Hits:1,541
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
MSC ANASTASIA at Port of Rijeka
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Anastasia
IMO:7020542
Former name(s):
- Pol Baltic (Until 1995 Oct)
- Leverkusen Express (Until 1990 Aug)
- Cgm Lorraine (Until 1986)
- Leverkusen Express (Until 1985)
- Leverkusen (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,670 tons
Summer DWT:21,305 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEVERKUSEN
© hiromaru
LEVERKUSEN
© Mike Griffiths
MSC ANASTASIA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!