ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PERLE - IMO 8209729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brozina Robert [View profile]Title:MSC PERLEAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8209729Hits:2,217
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC PERLE at Port of Koper
---
updated IMO-No. & category.
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Perle
IMO:8209729
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353915000
Callsign:HPQV
Former name(s):
- Corona (Until 2003 Oct 28)
- Nautic I (Until 2002 Mar 19)
- City Of Dublin (Until 2000 Apr 27)
- City Of Antwerp (Until 1998 Aug)
- City Of London (Until 1997 Oct 15)
- Pacific Span (Until 1993 Mar 04)
- Incotrans Pacific (Until 1990 Nov 26)
- Incotrans Pacific I (Until 1990 Feb 28)
- Scandutch Arcadia (Until 1990 Feb 13)
- Korean Senator (Until 1988 Feb 10)
- Corona (Until 1987 Aug 05)
- Atlantic Corona (Until 1985 Jun 06)
- Corona (Until 1984 Aug 21)
- Scandutch Corona (Until 1984 Aug 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,414 tons
Summer DWT:25,329 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC PERLE
© jadran
MSC PERLE
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC PERLE
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frank D. on Jan 06, 2008 17:48 (9 years ago)
IDNo: 8209729
Year: 1983
Name: SCANDUTCH CORONA
Launch Date: 18.3.83
Type: Containership
Date of completion: 8.83
Flag: DEU
Keel:
Tons: 17751
Link: 3056
DWT: 24960
Yard No: 479
Length overall: 166.1
Ship Design:
LPP: 152.6
Country of build:
Beam: 28.6
Builder: Thyssen Nordsee
Material of build:
Location of yard: Emden
Number of
screws/Mchy/
Speed(kn): 1D-18.5
Owner as Completed:
Naval or paramilitary marking :
A: 07
End:

Subsequent History:

[L as CORONA] - 84 ATLANTIC CORONA - 85 CORONA - 87 KOREAN SENATOR - 88 SCANDUTCH ARCADIA - 90 INCOTRANS PACIFIC - 90 PACIFIC SPAN - 93 CITY OF LONDON - 97 CITY OF ANTWERP - 98 CITY OF DUBLIN - 00 NAUTIC I - 02 CORONA - 03 MSC PERLE

http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/307507
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,217 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!