ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKADIY DUDENKOV - IMO 8208983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:ARKADIY DUDENKOVAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8208983Hits:1,215
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arkadiy Dudenkov
Built-1982 Grt-2875
Imo-8208983 Flag-Russia Call-UAAH
Seen at Huang Pu River Shanghai 15 Sep 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Arkadiy Dudenkov
IMO:8208983
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273422210
Callsign:UAAH
Former name(s):
- Jasmin Prince (Until 1996 Oct)
- Tasman Prince (Until 1984)
- Blue Columbia (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,875 tons
Summer DWT:4,870 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nakhodka
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arkadiy Dudenkov
© Vladimir Knyaz
ARKADIY DUDENKOV
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Simon Kruyswijk on Jan 06, 2008 16:50 (10 years ago)
Manny Thanks Juergen
Regards Simon
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,215 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!