ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANDY - IMO 9031428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:LANDYAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9031428Hits:822
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2008/1/6 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Ex-name: GASTRIKLAND. Built 2001 at the shipyard H. Peters, Wewelsfleth/Germany. Flag: Estonia.
LANDY on 2007/4/29: http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=402742&cid=127
Vessel Identification
Name:Landy
IMO:9031428
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259743000
Callsign:LAFA7
Former name(s):
- Gastrikland (Until 2006 Jul)
- Landy (Until 2006 Jun 21)
- Gastrikland (Until 2006 Jun 20)
- Gaestrikland (Until 2000 Nov 27)
- Sea Voyager (Until 1998 May 18)
- Gaestrikland (Until 1996 Jun 04)
- Gastrikland (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,090 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°7’36.84” N, 21°27’34.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 37° (98°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
08:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 13:00:36 UTCPitea
2018 August 17th, 06:09:01 UTCKarlsborg
2018 August 4th, 08:00:32 UTCFor Order
2018 August 2nd, 11:00:57 UTCOxelosund
2018 July 28th, 09:00:18 UTCHanko
2018 July 20th, 11:00:16 UTCOxeloesund
2018 July 18th, 03:30:06 UTCHanko
2018 July 10th, 23:30:51 UTCHelsingborg
2018 July 9th, 05:45:33 UTCLuleaa
2018 July 3rd, 05:30:32 UTCBoulogne
More Of This Ship
LANDY
© Malte Classens
LANDY
© Malte Classens
Landy
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Mar 25, 2013 12:13 (5 years ago)
Thanks alot, Dennis.
Brgds, Michael
Dеnis on Mar 12, 2013 19:10 (5 years ago)
Nice shot & fine ship!
Michael Brakhage on Jan 07, 2008 16:34 (10 years ago)
Hallo Frank,
nach einer langen Zeit trüben Wetters endlich mal wieder Sonne. Wir wussten hier hier nicht mehr, wie sie aussieht (die Sonne). Vielen Dank und alle guten Wünsche auch für Dich.
Grüße
Michael
Frank Behrends on Jan 06, 2008 17:35 (10 years ago)
Hallo Michael,
da war heute ja wohl feines Wetter am Kanal. 8-)
Ein tolles Bild, danke fürs Zeigen.
Ein gutes Neues Jahr :-)
wünscht Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 822 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!