ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPICA - IMO 9083043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:SPICAAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9083043Hits:487
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : DIPS
Gross tonnage : 7550
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Germany
Inbound Hoek van Holland
06-01-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Spica
IMO:9083043
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211217360
Callsign:DIPS
Former name(s):
- Melfi Italia (Until 2004 Jan 26)
- Containerships Iv (Until 2003 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,550 tons
Summer DWT:8,932 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’38.74” N, 12°33’16.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 306° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Itliv
Arrival:28th May 2018
14:00:25 UTC
Last update:
56 minutes 59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 10:00:45 UTCMtmar
2018 May 13th, 21:00:07 UTCLymra
2018 April 17th, 15:00:33 UTCEsvlc
2018 April 12th, 23:00:56 UTCEssct
2018 March 9th, 12:30:46 UTCEslpa
2018 February 27th, 06:00:53 UTCEslpa
2018 February 24th, 06:00:35 UTCEsalc
2018 February 20th, 18:00:45 UTCEssct
2018 February 20th, 06:00:15 UTCEslpa
2018 February 13th, 18:45:53 UTCEssct
More Of This Ship
SPICA
© samtmendher
SPICA
© samtmendher
SPICA
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!