ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPICA - IMO 9083043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:SPICAAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9083043Hits:466
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : DIPS
Gross tonnage : 7550
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Germany
Inbound Hoek van Holland
08-01-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Spica
IMO:9083043
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211217360
Callsign:DIPS
Former name(s):
- Melfi Italia (Until 2004 Jan 26)
- Containerships Iv (Until 2003 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,550 tons
Summer DWT:8,932 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°34’19.24” N, 10°18’16.97” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 300° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
13:00:40 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 13:00:40 UTCItgoa
2018 July 21st, 11:00:02 UTCItliv
2018 July 20th, 07:15:22 UTCItnap
2018 July 17th, 13:00:29 UTCItcta
2018 July 12th, 14:00:13 UTCItsal
2018 July 12th, 04:00:50 UTCItnap
2018 July 10th, 14:00:12 UTCItliv
2018 July 9th, 17:00:04 UTCItgse
2018 July 8th, 13:30:47 UTCItgoa
2018 July 7th, 08:00:06 UTCItliv
More Of This Ship
SPICA
© carlo martinelli
SPICA
© carlo martinelli
SPICA
© Robert Radziszewski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!