ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUSAN EXPRESS - IMO 9252577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:BUSAN EXPRESSAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252577Hits:365
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b] BUSAN EXPRESS [/b], 06.01.2008
Inbound Port of Hamburg - Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9252577
Name of ship : BUSAN EXPRESS
Call Sign : DCPX2
Gross tonnage : 75590
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Germany
Ship manager: NORDDEUTSCHE REEDEREI SCHULDT

Ship info by equasis
_____________________________________

Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Monument
IMO:9252577
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211801000
Callsign:DCPX2
Former name(s):
- Busan Express (Until 2015 Mar 29)
- Northern Monument (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,590 tons
Summer DWT:85,810 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°3’30.49” N, 5°18’14.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 93° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:15th Aug 2017
04:30:29 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 15th, 04:30:29 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 4th, 07:30:43 UTCNewark
2017 July 31st, 06:00:20 UTCSavannah
2017 July 26th, 06:00:26 UTCHouston
2017 July 20th, 09:00:52 UTCCharleston
2017 July 17th, 19:00:37 UTCNewark
2017 July 9th, 16:30:54 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 5th, 08:00:27 UTCPort Said
2017 June 5th, 08:00:26 UTCPort Said East
2017 May 30th, 22:30:01 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
Northern Monument
© Trygve Eriksen
Northern Monument
© Trygve Eriksen
Northern Monument
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!