ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URANUS - IMO 9053919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:URANUSAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9053919Hits:474
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
[b] URANUS [/b], 06.01.2008
Inbound Port of Hamburg - Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9053919
Name of ship : URANUS
Call Sign : V2AQ3
Gross tonnage : 5025
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager: CORLEIS KG

Ship info by equasis
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Uranus
IMO:9053919
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010957
Callsign:V2AQ3
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2005 May 02)
- Gracechurch Sun (Until 2002 Sep)
- Uranus (Until 1997 Sep 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,025 tons
Summer DWT:6,541 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°56’26.4” N, 32°1’9.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 306° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
06:00:46 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 19:00:19 UTCNikolaev
2018 August 9th, 18:00:49 UTCDamietta
2018 July 19th, 22:00:04 UTCMariupol
2018 July 1st, 10:00:42 UTCNikolaev
2018 June 28th, 06:00:41 UTCConstanta
2018 June 22nd, 07:00:54 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 1st, 04:00:10 UTCRavenna
2018 May 30th, 12:00:03 UTCItaly
2018 May 10th, 15:00:46 UTCZonguldak
2018 May 4th, 07:20:43 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Uranus
© simonwp
Uranus
© babür halulu
Uranus
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!