ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

X-PRESS FUJI - IMO 9318761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:X-PRESS FUJIAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9318761Hits:785
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b] X PRESS FUJI [/b], 06.01.2008
Inbound Port of Hamburg - Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9318761
Name of ship : X PRESS FUJI
Call Sign : V2OT6
Gross tonnage : 9701
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager: SCHLUTER KARL

Ship info by equasis
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Confidence
IMO:9318761
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304695000
Callsign:V2OT6
Former name(s):
- X Press Fuji (Until 2009 Jan 28)
- Christine (Until 2007 Dec 06)
- Ts Yokohama (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,701 tons
Summer DWT:11,050 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’25.21” N, 12°28’59.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 338° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Halmstadt
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
23:30:46 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 6th, 15:40:23 UTCRuled
2018 October 1st, 08:00:05 UTCTnsfa
2018 September 11th, 07:30:46 UTCDkaar
2018 September 7th, 22:30:24 UTCDeham
2018 September 5th, 08:30:44 UTCSegot
2018 September 4th, 07:30:45 UTCDkaar
2018 August 31st, 23:00:47 UTCDeham
2018 August 29th, 08:30:48 UTCSegot
2018 August 24th, 23:00:05 UTCDeham
2018 August 21st, 09:00:37 UTCDkaar
More Of This Ship
ADILIA I
© Marcus-S
Adilia 1
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
ADILIA I
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sascha Heuer on Jan 07, 2008 18:57 (10 years ago)
Hi,

thanks for your kind words.

Your pictures are very excellent. The bad weather is very exhausting at the moment.

Unfortunately, I do not have information about the route.

I know only they sailed from Petersburg to Kotka.

Regards
Sascha
Pekka Laakso on Jan 07, 2008 06:31 (10 years ago)
Nice pics of the new Hamburg caller, although weather was much look-a-like when saw her here last Thursday. I wondered this one sailed via Skaw instead of the NOK.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!