ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVA - IMO 9231846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVAAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231846Hits:485
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b] OOCL NEVA [/b], 06.01.2008
Outbound Port of Hamburg - Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9231846
Name of ship : OOCL NEVA
Call Sign : LXNV
Gross tonnage : 9981
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Luxemburg
Ship manager: BARTELS G.

Ship info by equasis
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuenfelde
IMO:9231846
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305287000
Callsign:V2DO9
Former name(s):
- Oocl Neva (Until 2011 Nov 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,390 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°21’58.21” N, 10°8’25.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 341° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
03:00:33 UTC
Last update:
44 minutes 52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:30:39 UTCGdynia
2018 April 24th, 03:00:33 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 21st, 09:00:00 UTCBremerhaven Via Nok
2018 April 18th, 19:00:49 UTCGdynia
2018 April 16th, 19:00:33 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 15th, 18:00:13 UTCGdynia
2018 April 13th, 22:00:09 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 12th, 20:00:21 UTCGdynia
2018 April 8th, 11:00:38 UTCBremerhaven
2018 April 5th, 14:00:44 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
NEUENFELDE
© Lukasz Blaszczak
NEUENFELDE
© Malte Classens
NEUENFELDE
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!